Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
CSV