Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
CSV