Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
CSV