Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
CSV