Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Collomia macrocalyx Bristle-flowered Collomia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56288
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Erigeron jonesii Jones' Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59042
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Castilleja covilleana Coville's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43684
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Species Bird G3G4 SNA 17925
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Pristiloma arcticum Northern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 28709
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Wyethia invenusta Coville's Mule's-ears Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48018
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Cleomella parviflora Small-flower Rhombo-pod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47285
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Boisduvalia macrantha Large-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43522
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
CSV