Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Carex scopulorum var. bracteosa Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90513
Eriogonum microthecum var. microthecum Slender Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 90790
Lupinus leucophyllus var. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90879
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Sambucus racemosa var. melanocarpa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91077
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Juncus effusus var. effusus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91290
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Oswego-tea Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91352
Callirhoe involucrata var. involucrata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91609
Ranunculus flammula var. filiformis Greater Creeping Spearwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91732
Draba paysonii var. treleasii Payson's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91971
Geum macrophyllum var. macrophyllum Largeleaf Avens Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92040
Polygonum ramosissimum var. ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92542
Machaeranthera bigelovii var. commixta United Tansy-aster Variety Plant G4G5T3? SNR 92648
Agoseris glauca var. laciniata Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92769
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea Porter's Groundsel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83627
Lepidium montanum var. jonesii Mountain Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 83701
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulata Brittle Spineflowerr Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83834
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Heliomeris multiflora var. multiflora Nevada Showy False Goldeneye Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84159
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Potentilla nivea var. pentaphylla Five-leaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85962
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus Sodaville Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86914
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Arabis cobrensis var. cobrensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87334
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
Carex stipata var. stipata Stalk-grain Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87687
Lupinus leucophyllus var. belliae Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88199
Spiraea betulifolia var. lucida Shinyleaf Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88386
Ericameria nauseosa var. nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88459
Cicuta maculata var. maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88581
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Arabis sparsiflora var. subvillosa Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88948
Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89237
Nama densum var. parviflorum Compact Fiddleleaf Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89438
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Carex lenticularis var. lenticularis Shore Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89670
Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89724
Astragalus toanus var. toanus Toano Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89809
Brickellia californica var. californica California Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89940
Lycopus uniflorus var. uniflorus Northern Bugleweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90098
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Draba lonchocarpa var. lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90515
Arabis suffrutescens var. suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 90713
Arabis holboellii var. retrofracta Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90880
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91083
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Pteryxia terebinthina var. albiflora Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91292
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Eriogonum flavum var. flavum Yellow Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91434
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Sidalcea oregana var. nevadensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91615
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Thermopsis gracilis var. ovata Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 92136
Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92204
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85222
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
CSV