Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Thyridanthrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Ladislavella atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Tharsalea mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linaria genistifolia Broom-leaf Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39689
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Cerodontha dorsalis Grass Sheathminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Dendragapus obscurus Dusky Grouse Species Bird G5 S5 77490
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Kybos grosata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475980
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Sepedon praemiosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476605
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Megachile pugnata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476105
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
CSV