Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Cicindela purpurea Cow Path Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25856
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Macroxyela ferruginea A Xyelid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476646
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Taenionema pallidum Common Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26459
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Monochamus scutellatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29743
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
CSV