Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
CSV