Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
CSV