Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
CSV