Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
CSV