Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Plagiobothrys scouleri Meadow Popcorn-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 48561
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Potentilla pectinisecta Comb-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 46606
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Zigadenus venenosus Meadow Deathcamas Species Plant G5 SNR 44843
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Species Bird G5 SNA 17727
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Atriplex confertifolia Shadscale Species Plant G5 SNR 60532
Huperzia selago Fir Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 47394
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 15341
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Juncus torreyi Torrey's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56116
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Carex adusta Crowded Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 45598
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Artemisia tridentata Big Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 41110
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. albifrons Fendler's Waterleaf Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 92034
Hackelia patens Johnston's Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 49845
Amelanchier alnifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39332
Salix lasiolepis var. bigelovii Arroyo Willow Variety Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 88422
Eriophorum angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48008
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Rosa pisocarpa Clustered Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 52592
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Geranium carolinianum var. carolinianum Carolina Cranesbill Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90572
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Sidalcea oregana var. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89040
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Pedicularis bracteosa var. siifolia Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T1T3 SNR 84969
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Arabis holboellii Holboell's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 44399
Erigeron peregrinus var. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92640
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Corallorhiza striata Striped Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48833
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Trifolium longipes ssp. reflexum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87293
Panicum dichotomiflorum Spreading Panicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46888
Lomatium triternatum var. macrocarpum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85643
Androsace occidentalis Western Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 55747
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Festuca viridula Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53885
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Heliomeris multiflora Many-flower Viguiera Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49435
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Claytonia sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 58147
Trifolium microcephalum Small-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 45066
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Myriophyllum sibiricum Common Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43232
Silene drummondii var. drummondii Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91627
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Thlaspi montanum var. montanum Alpine Pennycress Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86317
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Eupatorium maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Species Plant G5 S1 41301
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Grindelia nana var. integerrima Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88617
Juniperus communis var. depressa Dwarf Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90720
Oxytropis deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 61409
Berula erecta Wild Parsnip Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48295
Aquilegia caerulea var. ochroleuca Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86900
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Callitriche palustris Vernal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 55216
Erigeron strigosus Daisy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 42072
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89237
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Cirsium flodmanii Flodman's Thistle Species Plant G5 SNR 44651
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Aristida purpurea Purple Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 42807
Lomatium graveolens var. graveolens Stinking Lomatium Variety Plant G5?T4 SNR 91299
Abies grandis Grand Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 51639
CSV