Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Hesperopsis libya Mohave Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23925
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Limnephilus frijole A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74159
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Biomphalaria glabrata Bloodfluke Planorb Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22046
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Neophylax splendens A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74277
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
CSV