Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9666
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Cosmopepla bimaculata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476687
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473419
Cinara thatcheri A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475602
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Setaria pumila Yellow Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42049
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
CSV