Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
CSV