Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Physaria didymocarpa Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 S4 59413
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
CSV