Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 15522
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Juniperus communis Ground Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 55328
Ranunculus aquatilis White Water Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 55454
Symphyotrichum praealtum Willow Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55618
Bidens tenuisecta Slim-lobe Beggar-ticks Species Plant G5 SNR 55762
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Juncus parryi Parry's Rush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55957
Rosa nutkana Nootka Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56136
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Trifolium wormskioldii Wormskjold's Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 56221
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Juncus covillei Coville's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56308
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Amsinckia intermedia Rancher's Fiddleneck Species Plant G5? SNR 57756
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Glaux maritima Sea Milkwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58552
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Silene repens Creeping Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 58791
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Trifolium gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59392
Marsilea oligospora Pepperwort Species Plant G5 SNR 59540
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Lesquerella montana Mountain Bladderpod Species Plant G5 SNR 59650
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Epilobium canum Hummingbird-trumpet Species Plant G5 SNR 60021
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Thalictrum venulosum Veined Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 60266
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Valeriana sitchensis Marsh Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 60765
Rumex paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 61024
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Oxytropis parryi Parry's Crazyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61208
Orobanche uniflora One-flowered Broomrape Species Plant G5 SNR 61343
Triodanis perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Species Plant G5 SNR 61417
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83232
Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83345
Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 83458
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84327
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84854
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Lupinus arbustus ssp. pseudoparviflorus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 85059
Huperzia selago var. selago Fir Clubmoss Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85163
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Bryum meesioides Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35192
Symphyotrichum campestre var. campestre Western Meadow Aster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85914
Hedysarum boreale var. boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85989
Nemophila parviflora var. austiniae Small-flower Nemophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86089
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
CSV