Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
CSV