Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9683
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Lacinipolia olivacea Olive Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24597
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Arctia caja Great Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26361
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74246
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Vertigo columbiana Columbia Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30898
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Vahliella saubinetii Pink-eyed Shingles Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Orthocarpus holmgreniorum Holmgren's Owl's-clover Species Plant G2 S1 85964
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
CSV