Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T3? SNR 83780
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant 3 G4 SNR 53284
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 SNR 86906
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant 3 G4 S1 56463
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant 3 G5 S1 52155
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Rhizoplaca idahoensis A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G1 SNR 93767
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? SNR 43242
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant 4 G3Q SNR 45036
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 57992
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 SX 56297
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Matted Cowpie Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Paronychia sessiliflora Low Nailwort Species Plant 4 G5 S1 51509
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56954
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Picea glauca White Spruce Species Plant 4 G5 S1 42988
CSV