Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR 1563934
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Chrysis nitidula A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475589
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Formica ulkei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70424
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476074
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
CSV