Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
CSV