Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Antennaria rosea ssp. arida Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91301
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Erigeron peregrinus ssp. callianthemus Subalpine Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91657
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. virgata Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83216
Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83455
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Polygonum douglasii ssp. johnstonii Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87753
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Lupinus sellulus ssp. sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 87981
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91022
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83232
Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83345
Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 83458
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Platanthera dilatata var. albiflora Leafy White Orchis Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83989
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Prunus emarginata var. emarginata Bitter Cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84327
Penstemon eriantherus var. redactus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T1T3 SNR 84434
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Conyza canadensis var. glabrata Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84617
Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84716
Stachys pilosa var. pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84856
Eriogonum umbellatum var. majus Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84968
Parnassia fimbriata var. intermedia Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 85176
Festuca idahoensis var. idahoensis Variety Plant G5 SNR 85563
Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus Woolly Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85933
Astragalus argophyllus var. argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86116
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Senecio serra var. serra Tall Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86344
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86541
Penstemon procerus var. formosus Small-flower Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86946
Lonicera involucrata var. involucrata Fly Honeysuckle Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87050
Oxytropis deflexa var. deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87155
Phacelia ivesiana var. ivesiana Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87276
Agrostis exarata var. monolepis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 87481
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Carex lenticularis var. lipocarpa Shore Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87778
Erigeron peregrinus var. scaposus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87994
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88144
CSV