Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 SNR 50822
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Cryptantha rugulosa Wrinkled Cat's-eye Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49985
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Physcia magnussonii Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 35967
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51261
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Lesquerella carinata Keeled Bladderpod Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49689
CSV