Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Nemophila parviflora Small-flower Nemophila Species Plant G5 SNR 60861
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Mertensia longiflora Long-flower Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61075
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Allium lemmonii Claybank Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61488
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Castilleja linariifolia Wyoming Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61601
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Andrena medionitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475101
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
CSV