Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Nomada citrina A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475611
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Athrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Eucera hurdi A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475760
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Pachynematus sporax A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472889
Perdita phymatae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476497
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Eremochrysa punctinervis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476859
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Brachylinga pavida A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475547
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Scapania undulata var. oakesii Variety Plant G5T3T5Q SNR 82943
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Spiriverpa cinerascens A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476614
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Triaenodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Artemisia nova Black Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42838
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Tharsalea cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Gymnocarena diffusa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475921
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
CSV