Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
CSV