Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Amphitornus coloradus Striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Hesperotettix viridis Snakeweed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
CSV