Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37860
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
CSV