Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coccinella prolongata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30626
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Anthidium emarginatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475259
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Banchus canadensis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475392
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Coelioxys mesae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475455
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Calosoma luxatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475562
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Cinara curtihirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475594
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
CSV