Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Lupinus sericeus var. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84769
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Cardamine breweri var. breweri Brewer's Bittercress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92427
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Corallorhiza maculata Spotted Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 44578
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Salix brachycarpa ssp. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87084
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 15646
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Ranunculus aquatilis White Water Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 55454
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Selaginella densa var. standleyi Standley's Spike-moss Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89469
Potentilla ovina Sheep Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 59893
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Lobelia kalmii Kalm's Lobelia Species Plant G5 SU 49244
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Fritillaria affinis var. affinis Ojai Fritillary Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87798
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Astragalus beckwithii var. weiserensis Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83714
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17889
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Xanthium strumarium var. glabratum Rough Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90018
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Lupinus sulphureus Sulphur-flower Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41446
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Draba crassifolia var. crassifolia Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86079
Rosa nutkana Nootka Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56136
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. crenulata Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 84354
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Sphenopholis intermedia Slender Wedgescale Species Plant G5 SNR 49873
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
CSV