Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Microtus richardsoni North American Vole or Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Physostegia parviflora Purple Dragon-head Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56754
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 SNR 56863
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Carex scopulorum Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57596
Cuscuta megalocarpa Big-fruit Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57692
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Monolepis spathulata Prostrate Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 57966
Alopecurus alpinus Mountain Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 58121
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Artemisia longifolia Long-leaf Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 58661
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Symphoricarpos longiflorus Long-flowered Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58886
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
Cynanchum laeve Honeyvine Species Plant G5 SNR 58977
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Mentzelia laevicaulis Giant Blazingstar Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59215
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Coptis occidentalis Western Goldthread Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59999
Amsinckia tessellata Tessellate Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 60069
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex arcta Northern Clustered Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60365
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Corallorhiza mertensiana Merten's Coralroot Species Plant G5 SNR 61068
Allium schoenoprasum Chives Species Plant G5 SNR 61151
Chenopodium simplex Giant-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61280
Mahonia nervosa Long-leaf Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 61401
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61466
Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species Plant G4? SNR 61591
Osmorhiza depauperata Blunt-fruit Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 61768
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Species Bird G5 SNA 61935
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Rorippa x sterilis Species Plant GNA SNA 78998
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea Porter's Groundsel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83627
Lepidium montanum var. jonesii Mountain Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 83701
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulata Brittle Spineflowerr Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83834
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Heliomeris multiflora var. multiflora Nevada Showy False Goldeneye Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84159
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Bryum meesioides Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35192
Potentilla nivea var. pentaphylla Five-leaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85962
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus Sodaville Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86914
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Athyrium americanum American Alpine Ladyfern Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40004
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Arabis cobrensis var. cobrensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87334
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Carex rupestris var. drummondiana Rock Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87434
CSV