Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
CSV