Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Papilio canadensis Canadian Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31438
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphagnum mendocinum Peatmoss Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 33723
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Antennaria racemosa Hooker's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39569
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Fritillaria pudica Yellow Mission-bells Species Plant G5 SNR 40121
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Najas guadalupensis Southern Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 40682
Hieracium albiflorum White-flower Hawkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40845
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Astragalus miser Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41323
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Allium acuminatum Taper-tip Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 44131
Draba oligosperma Few-seed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44296
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
Mahonia aquifolium Piper's Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 44763
Mitella caulescens Creeping Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 44876
Prunus virginiana Choke Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 45004
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Besseya wyomingensis Wyoming Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 45270
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Isoetes nuttallii Nuttall's Quillwort Species Plant G4? SNR 45980
Amaranthus hybridus Smooth Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 46042
Gymnocarpium disjunctum Pacific Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 46146
Packera multilobata Lobeleaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 46276
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Crepis pleurocarpa Naked-stem Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 46523
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
CSV