Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Gentiana fremontii Moss Gentian Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48849
Sisyrinchium septentrionale Northern Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55378
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Hackelia ciliata Okanogan Stickseed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43062
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
CSV