Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
CSV