Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Trifolium longipes Long-stalk Clover Species Plant G5 S4 45199
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Acantholyda verticalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476767
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Anthophora petrophila A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475180
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
CSV