Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygonum bistortoides American Bistort Species Plant G5 SNR 54660
Ceanothus velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Species Plant G5 SNR 54788
Myosurus aristatus Sedge Mousetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54879
Mimulus moschatus Muskflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55009
Ipomopsis spicata Spiked Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 55082
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Hieracium canadense Canada Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56286
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Cuscuta indecora Pretty Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 57693
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Claytonia parviflora Little-flower Springbeauty Species Plant G5T5 SNR 58402
Draba crassifolia Snowbed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58508
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Elodea nuttallii Nuttall's Waterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58764
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Lupinus caespitosus Stemless-dwarf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 59350
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Penstemon davidsonii Creeping Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60722
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Perideridia gairdneri Gairdner's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 60978
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Triglochin palustris Slender Bog Arrow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61482
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Delphinium x occidentale Duncecap Larkspur Species Plant GNA SNA 78690
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Trimorpha lonchophylla var. lonchophylla Low-meadow Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79570
Lindernia dubia var. dubia Yellowseed False Pimpernel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 82998
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea Porter's Groundsel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83627
Lepidium montanum var. jonesii Mountain Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 83701
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulata Brittle Spineflowerr Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83834
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Potentilla nivea var. pentaphylla Five-leaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85962
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
CSV