Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18528
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476067
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Chlorotettix unicolor A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73712
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
CSV