Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Piruna pirus Pirus Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24062
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476054
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Populus tremuloides Quaking Aspen Species Plant G5 SNR 49064
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Plauditus virilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24407
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
CSV