Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
CSV