Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
CSV