Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
CSV