Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Arabidopsis salsuginea Saltwater Cress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49958
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Thelypodium laciniatum Cut-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G5 S5 50235
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Viola bicolor Field Pansy Species Plant G5 SNR 50336
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Equisetum telmateia Giant Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 50676
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Delphinium diversifolium Wand Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 51102
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Geum triflorum Prairie-smoke Species Plant G5 SNR 52756
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Lupinus saxosus Stony-ground Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52865
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Bembidion quadrulum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475397
CSV