Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1 - 100 of 9637
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scolochloa festucacea Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 52508
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Iliamna rivularis Streambank Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 52632
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Najas flexilis Slender Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 52959
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Potentilla pensylvanica Pennsylvania Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53189
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Pedicularis parryi Parry's Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 53664
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ranunculus acris Tall Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54106
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Cicuta maculata Spotted Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 54199
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Smelowskia calycina Alpine Smelowskia Species Plant G5 SNR 54467
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Glossopetalon spinescens Spiny Greasebush Species Plant G5 SNR 54725
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Melica subulata Alaska Onion Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54917
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Carex garberi Elk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55036
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Mertensia lanceolata Prairie Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 55126
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Pedicularis groenlandica Bull Elephant's-head Species Plant G5 SNR 56241
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Typha latifolia Broadleaf Cattail Species Plant G5 SNR 56326
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant G5 S1 56517
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
CSV