Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Megachile angelarum A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476091
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Microcylloepus thermarum A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476155
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Nearctaphis kachena An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476189
Sceloporus graciosus Common Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Bromus arvensis Field Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 58238
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Ravinia latisetosa A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Xyela obscura A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476694
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Epeolus americanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476710
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Alucita montana Montana Six-plume Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476726
Zaitzevia posthonia A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476742
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Cratypedes lateritius Nevada Red-Winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Carex micropoda Small-rooted Sedge Species Plant G5 67944
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Diachrysia aereoides Dark-spotted Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68319
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Lacanobia radix Garden Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68639
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Empoasca coccinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70085
CSV