Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Sitochroa chortalis Dimorphic Sitochroa Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71229
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1475032
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Andrena caerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475082
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Andrena pallidiscopa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475114
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Andrena walleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475248
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Ballana polica A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475383
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Bembidion sulcipenne A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475445
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
CSV