Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9663
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
CSV