Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Psylliodes convexior A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68929
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
CSV